Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAUTICA - IMO 9200938

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henrique Cayolla [View profile]Title:NAUTICAAdded:Sep 30, 2016
Captured:September 29, 2016IMO:9200938Hits:195
Location:Leixoes, Portugal
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Partindo de Leix§es
Vessel Identification
Flag:Marshall Islands
Former name(s):
- R Five (Until 2004 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:30,277 tons
Summer DWT:2,948 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°0’29.68” N, 139°33’59.32” E
Speed, course (heading):
9.0kts, 40° (32°)
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
20:00:25 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 53 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 25th, 02:00:08 UTCKobe
2018 March 22nd, 20:00:31 UTCYokohama
2018 March 19th, 22:30:04 UTCKobe
2018 March 19th, 00:00:24 UTCHiroshima
2018 March 14th, 01:00:17 UTCKeelung
2018 March 13th, 01:00:12 UTCKaohsiung
2018 March 11th, 01:00:18 UTCHong Kong
2018 March 8th, 22:30:03 UTCXiamen
2018 February 26th, 03:00:32 UTCHa Long Bay
2018 February 11th, 00:00:00 UTCNha Trang
More Of This Ship
© lappino
© Gerolf Drebes
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!