ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Christa List - IMO 6618122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Capt. Hilmar Snorrason [View profile]Title:Christa ListAdded:Nov 03, 2004
Captured:IMO:6618122Hits:4,239
Location:Walvis Bay, Namibia
Photo Category: Patent Slip / Marine Railway / Purpose Built Area for Drydocking
Description:
In slipway in Walvis Bay, Namibia in 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Christa List
IMO:6618122
Flag:Namibia
MMSI:659035000
Callsign:V5CL
Former name(s):
- Saelodden (Until 1988)
- Havskjer (Until 1981)
- Kallsevni (Until 1976)
- Ingo (Until 1971)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fishing Vessel
Gross tonnage:561 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Luderitz
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
RIO CUNENE
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 4,239 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!