ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TEKTONEOS - IMO 9047063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:JC RAVON [View profile]Title:TEKTONEOSAdded:Oct 03, 2016
Captured:August 17, 2011IMO:9047063Hits:195
Location:Bassens, Bordeaux, France
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Flag of MARSHALL ISLANDS
Vessel Identification
Name:Tektoneos
IMO:9047063
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538002950
Callsign:V7NF2
Former name(s):
- Grand Festival (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:25,899 tons
Summer DWT:43,620 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TEKTONEOS
© JC RAVON
TEKTONEOS
© Giwrgos Mertis
Tektoneos
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 195 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :