ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EILSUM - IMO 9015436

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:EILSUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015436Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Eilsum / 9015436 in the Ghent Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Eilsum
IMO:9015436
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010439
Callsign:V2AB8
Former name(s):
- Saar Lisboa (Until 1996 Dec 16)
- Saar Rotterdam (Until 1992 Feb 13)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:1,950 tons
Length:81 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’44.29” N, 5°2’56.59” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 104° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Truro
Arrival:25th Apr 2018
17:00:49 UTC
Last update:
22 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 25th, 17:00:49 UTCTruro
2018 April 22nd, 05:00:34 UTCManchester
2018 April 17th, 08:00:02 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 15th, 06:00:50 UTCDagenham
2018 April 15th, 01:00:19 UTCDagenham
2018 April 9th, 12:00:05 UTCBelfast
2018 April 6th, 22:00:46 UTCPlymouth
2018 March 30th, 23:00:20 UTCRotterdam
2018 March 29th, 03:00:32 UTCAntwerp
2018 March 19th, 08:00:59 UTCVigo
More Of This Ship
EILSUM
© Bob Scott
EILSUM
© George58
EILSUM
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!