ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

UTTUM - IMO 9015450

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:UTTUMAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9015450Hits:541
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Uttum / 9015450 arriving at Dunkirk 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Uttum
IMO:9015450
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010302
Callsign:V2NY
Former name(s):
- Saar Antwerp (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,662 tons
Summer DWT:2,363 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°27’59.47” N, 3°8’59.18” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 187° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Cardiff
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
10:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 15:00:24 UTCFor Orders
2018 June 17th, 10:00:58 UTCCardiff
2018 June 10th, 12:00:08 UTCAaheim
2018 May 21st, 09:00:45 UTCBarcelona
2018 May 5th, 10:00:53 UTCTeignmounth
2018 April 23rd, 00:00:51 UTCFor Order
2018 April 22nd, 06:00:44 UTCGb Bel
2018 April 17th, 04:00:00 UTCWandelaar Pilot
2018 April 8th, 20:00:34 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 4th, 23:30:01 UTCGb Goo
More Of This Ship
UTTUM
© Patrick Hill
UTTUM
© Brian Brady
Uttum
© Colwyn Grace
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!