ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alfred Everard - IMO 5010658

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Linesman [View profile]Title:Alfred EverardAdded:Oct 05, 2016
Captured:IMO:5010658Hits:696
Location:Newhaven, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Everard

Built 1957 Grangemouth Dockyard

1,542 gross tons

Seen at Newhaven, North Quay in @ 1957

Wearing J. Hays funnel colours

Vessel Identification
Name:Aldebaran
IMO:5010658
Former name(s):
- Marys Ketch (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,542 tons
Summer DWT:1,893 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1957
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALFRED EVERARD
© Schovfinn
Alfred Everard
© Robbie Cox
Alfred Everard
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!