ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALI OSMAN E - IMO 8218378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:D173457Q Brian [View profile]Title:ALI OSMAN EAdded:Oct 05, 2016
Captured:October 05, 2016IMO:8218378Hits:209
Location:Iraklion, Greece
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Iraklion Crete
Vessel Identification
Name:Ali Osman E
IMO:8218378
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002221
Callsign:TCBS3
Former name(s):
- Emek Iii (Until 1996 Mar)
- Sabri Haci Huseyinoglu (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,249 tons
Summer DWT:2,361 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Turkish Lloyd
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°11’21.55” N, 27°39’33.98” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course:
5.2kts, 251°
Destination:
Location:Bgvar
Arrival:3rd May 2019
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
1 month 6 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 03:15:42 UTCZonguldak
2018 February 5th, 21:00:49 UTCGrele
2018 January 17th, 12:00:48 UTCRocnd
2018 January 4th, 21:00:03 UTCGrele
2017 December 15th, 15:00:07 UTCGemlik
2017 October 19th, 20:00:34 UTCThessaloniki
2017 August 24th, 17:00:06 UTCNea Moudania
2017 August 20th, 14:00:05 UTCEleusis
2017 August 3rd, 08:30:52 UTCGemlik
2017 May 25th, 21:00:53 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
Ali Osman E
© Dennis Mortimer
Ali Osman E
© Dennis Mortimer
ALI OSMAN E
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 209 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!