ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ashraf B - IMO 7312397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Reinier Meuleman [View profile]Title:Ashraf BAdded:Jul 06, 2006
Captured:IMO:7312397Hits:1,008
Photo Category: Reefers built before 1980
Description:
ASHRAF B. Photo:(c) Reinier Meuleman 29.06.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ashraf B
IMO:7312397
Former name(s):
- Lady Haya (Until 2005 Nov)
- Avior (Until 2003 Nov)
- Darro (Until 1997 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,405 tons
Summer DWT:3,542 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
Builder (*):Astilleros Del Atlantico
Santander, Spain
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DARRO
© Frafo
Ashraf B
© Reinier Meuleman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,008 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!