ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MOON - IMO 9030474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LASS MOONAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030474Hits:561
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Moon / 9030474 at Southampton 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Islay Trader
IMO:9030474
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314265000
Callsign:8PUU
Former name(s):
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Oct)
- Islay Trader (Until 2007 Sep 25)
- Lass Moon (Until 2007 Sep 13)
- Moon (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:74 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°2’41.42” N, 2°20’39.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Dunkerk
Arrival:24th Nov 2017
17:00:27 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 15:30:14 UTCAmsterdam
2017 November 24th, 17:00:27 UTCDunkerk
2017 November 23rd, 11:00:14 UTCRamsgate
2017 November 22nd, 17:59:33 UTCWhitstable
2017 November 21st, 03:00:56 UTCIsle Of Grain
2017 November 19th, 02:30:45 UTCAntwerp
2017 November 17th, 00:00:30 UTCMedway
2017 November 13th, 07:00:57 UTCRamsgate
2017 November 11th, 21:30:20 UTCIpswich
2017 November 8th, 04:00:56 UTCWhitstable
More Of This Ship
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© paceyms
Islay Trader
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 561 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!