ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9030486Hits:511
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lass Mars / 9030486 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
IMO:9030486
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314257000
Callsign:8PUM
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°6’59.79” N, 4°47’55.88” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 235° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Gbfoy
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
09:00:02 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 51 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 09:00:02 UTCGbfoy
2018 April 23rd, 07:00:03 UTCGbcow
2018 April 21st, 20:00:07 UTCGbply
2018 April 20th, 02:45:40 UTCGblit
2018 April 12th, 06:15:45 UTCGbptb
2018 April 12th, 06:15:08 UTCGbsss
2018 April 5th, 11:00:51 UTCNlams
2018 April 1st, 13:15:43 UTCGblit
2018 March 29th, 17:00:42 UTCGbptb
2018 March 25th, 05:00:39 UTCBenie
More Of This Ship
SHETLAND TRADER
© bobjak
SHETLAND TRADER
© bobjak
SHETLAND TRADER
© bobjak
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 511 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!