ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WANI STAR - IMO 9034494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:WANI STARAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034494Hits:688
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wani Star / 9034494 inbound to Rotterdam 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Windstar
IMO:9034494
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257943000
Callsign:LAHL6
Former name(s):
- Athene (Until 2006 Jan)
- Wani Star (Until 2005 Apr)
- Star (Until 2002 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,237 tons
Summer DWT:3,278 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Bergen
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°42’18.78” N, 0°21’42.72” E
Status:NA
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 140° (157°)
Destination:
Location:New Holland Via Nok
Arrival:15th Jan 2018
17:35:31 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 15th, 17:35:31 UTCNew Holland Via Nok
2018 January 8th, 15:00:16 UTCNorrkoping
2018 January 5th, 03:00:34 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 29th, 20:00:34 UTCFredrikstad
2017 December 24th, 14:00:41 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 21st, 16:00:12 UTCGudvangen
2017 December 19th, 06:00:54 UTCStjordal
2017 December 12th, 18:00:30 UTCGoteborg
2017 December 7th, 03:00:21 UTCAaheim
2017 November 30th, 23:00:48 UTCBremen
More Of This Ship
Windstar
© dirk septer
Windstar
© dirk septer
Windstar
© dirk septer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!