ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Linda Kosan - IMO 9034511

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Linda KosanAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9034511Hits:750
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Linda Kosan / 9034511 inbound to Antwerp 2004

*2,224 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1992 by Herman Suerken Gmbh. Renamed: SIGAS LINDA. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Linda
IMO:9034511
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256775000
Callsign:9HA2930
Former name(s):
- Sigas Linda (Until 2011 Oct)
- Linda Kosan (Until 2006 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°41’13.98” N, 1°19’48.65” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.4kts, 51° (47°)
Destination:
Location:Flushing
Arrival:23rd Feb 2017
13:00:47 UTC
Last update:
12 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 20:00:39 UTCMargate
2017 December 2nd, 13:30:54 UTCSt.sampson
2017 August 2nd, 08:30:41 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 23rd, 13:00:47 UTCFlushing
2017 February 15th, 09:30:33 UTCGuernsey Anchorage
2017 January 29th, 02:00:20 UTCSt. Sampson
2017 January 24th, 14:00:25 UTCFlushing
2017 January 11th, 16:00:02 UTCSt. Sampson
2017 January 6th, 21:00:22 UTCWandelaar
2016 December 29th, 22:00:34 UTCSt. Helier
More Of This Ship
B Gas Linda
© Marco Schoone
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
B GAS LINDA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 750 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!