ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VICTORY I - IMO 9213129

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:VICTORY IAdded:Oct 10, 2016
Captured:October 07, 2016IMO:9213129Hits:378
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 2001-2010
Description:
St. Lawrence Seaway at St. Lambert, Montreal area.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Voyager
IMO:9213129
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311050400
Callsign:C6YZ9
Former name(s):
- Cape May Light (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:4,954 tons
Summer DWT:200 tons
Length:91 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°50’56.42” N, 84°36’56.24” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 18° (308°)
Destination:
Location:Mackinac Island
Arrival:22nd Aug 2019
11:00:55 UTC
Last update:
6 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 1st, 07:00:34 UTCCalumet Chicago
2018 August 17th, 11:30:19 UTCSault Ste Marie Cana
2018 August 16th, 07:00:42 UTCMackinack Island
2018 August 14th, 06:00:38 UTCCalumet Chicago
2018 July 31st, 08:00:37 UTCLittle Current
2018 July 30th, 11:30:40 UTCSault St Marie/usa
2018 July 29th, 07:00:40 UTCMackinac Island
2018 July 7th, 07:00:43 UTCMackinack
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:41 UTCMackinack Island
2018 June 6th, 11:30:42 UTCSault Ste Marie
More Of This Ship
VICTORY I
© Marc Boucher
VICTORY I
© Marc Boucher
VICTORY I
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 378 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!