ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EITA MARU - IMO 9109287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:EITA MARUAdded:Oct 10, 2016
Captured:September 14, 2016IMO:9109287Hits:218
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
arrival at Bangkok from Qingdao
Vessel Identification
Name:Eita Maru
IMO:9109287
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354683000
Callsign:HPLA
Former name(s):
- Seiko Maru No.8 (Until 2003 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,581 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°58’25.32” N, 120°33’25.68” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 102° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tao !ng
Arrival:12th Mar 2018
20:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 year 1 month ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 12th, 20:00:31 UTCCn Tao !ng
2017 September 19th, 17:00:43 UTCZhoushan
2016 April 14th, 17:00:13 UTCTw Khh
2015 June 30th, 12:00:19 UTCMajuro
2015 June 25th, 16:30:10 UTCTw Khh
2015 May 17th, 14:00:25 UTCTw Khh
2014 February 11th, 17:00:44 UTCZhoushan
2013 December 14th, 12:00:14 UTCMajuro
2013 November 22nd, 12:00:45 UTCZhoushan
2013 August 6th, 14:00:00 UTCKao-hsiung
More Of This Ship
EITA MARU
© bs1mrc
EITA MARU
© murphygodzilla
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 218 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!