ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SPRING BOB - IMO 8213665

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Schindler [View profile]Title:SPRING BOBAdded:Oct 11, 2016
Captured:September 12, 2006IMO:8213665Hits:369
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12.09.2006 - Hamburg/Germany

For more ship pictures, data and infos, check out www.nautik4ever.com
Vessel Identification
Name:Spring
IMO:8213665
Former name(s):
- Spring Bob (Until 2012 Jun)
- Spring Blossom (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:12,111 tons
Summer DWT:10,098 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Spring Bob
© simonwp
Spring Bob
© Maik Richter
SPRING BOB
© Michael Schindler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 369 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!