ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HORACE A - IMO 9343089

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:HORACE AAdded:Oct 11, 2016
Captured:October 11, 2016IMO:9343089Hits:463
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 11/10/2016.
Call Sign : 9HA3885
MMSI : 256318000
Gross tonnage : 27.910, DWT : 39.426
Year of build : 2008
Flag : Malta 🇲🇹
Dimensions : 222,15 x 30,04 x 12,01 m
TEU : 2.824, Reefer Points : 586
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 34.300, Kw.: 25.228, Service speed : 23 Kn
Shipbuilder : Hyundai Mipo Dockyard Co Ltd - Ulsan (KOR). Yard No. 0482
Name of ship : HORACE A, 2016/04.
Former name : Maersk Jurong, 2008/06.
Later name : SINE A, 2019/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Jurong
IMO:9343089
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256318000
Callsign:9HA3885
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:27,910 tons
Summer DWT:39,426 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:11.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°21’12.42” N, 2°10’17.16” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 292° (207°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:1st May 2019
06:30:16 UTC
Last update:
36 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 3rd, 18:00:54 UTCTryar
2018 September 9th, 01:00:54 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 28th, 18:00:31 UTCTramb
2018 August 26th, 18:00:19 UTCGrpir
2018 August 21st, 13:00:49 UTCFrfos
2018 August 19th, 15:00:47 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 15th, 21:00:50 UTCEsvlc
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:51 UTCEsbcn
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:50 UTCGrpir
2018 August 2nd, 15:00:00 UTCFrfos
More Of This Ship
HORACE A
© Trygve Eriksen
HORACE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
HORACE A
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 463 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!