ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAMATINA P - IMO 9037018

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:STAMATINA PAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9037018Hits:1,320
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Stamatina P / 9037018 in the Suez Canal 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Blue Star
IMO:9037018
Former name(s):
- Bf Challenger (Until 2010 Nov)
- Sunai (Until 2010 May)
- Vinashin Metal (Until 2008 Nov)
- Bonnie (Until 2007 Jan)
- Stamatina P (Until 2005 Mar)
- Turceni (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,220 tons
Summer DWT:16,123 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
STAMATINA P
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
STAMATINA P
© Patrick Hill
STAMATINA P
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,320 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!