ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KALAMAZOO - IMO 9611058

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:KALAMAZOOAdded:Oct 12, 2016
Captured:September 14, 2016IMO:9611058Hits:262
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Containerships built 2011-2020
Description:
leaving Bangkok for Leam Chabang
Vessel Identification
Name:Kalamazoo
IMO:9611058
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636015540
Callsign:D5BK5
Former name(s):
- Mell Senang (Until 2014 Jul 28)
- Kalamazoo (Until 2013 Aug 12)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,743 tons
Summer DWT:12,593 tons
Length:143 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2013
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°39’23.66” N, 121°14’6.99” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 28° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Tag
Arrival:17th Oct 2016
15:00:27 UTC
Last update:
2 years 7 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 October 17th, 15:00:27 UTCCn Tag
2016 April 17th, 14:00:47 UTCMy Pkg
2016 April 9th, 22:00:15 UTCPort Klang
2016 February 10th, 05:00:27 UTCTanjung Manis
2015 December 1st, 22:00:29 UTCTanjung Manis
2015 October 24th, 23:00:16 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 20th, 17:00:10 UTCTanjung Manis
2015 October 17th, 09:00:24 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 13th, 20:00:35 UTCTanjung Manis
2015 October 10th, 22:00:02 UTCPort Klang
More Of This Ship
Kalamazoo
© Vladimir Knyaz
KALAMAZOO
© bs1mrc
KALAMAZOO
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 262 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!