ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BALCHIK - IMO 9039975

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:BALCHIKAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9039975Hits:708
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Balchik / 9039975 at Valencia 2002
Vessel Identification
Name:Mikue 3
IMO:9039975
Flag:Comoros
MMSI:616999031
Callsign:D6GE6
Former name(s):
- Balchik (Until 2011 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,366 tons
Summer DWT:8,646 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Moroni
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
7°43’37.12” N, 14°51’18.2” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 123° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Malabo
Arrival:4th May 2017
08:00:32 UTC
Last update:
1 month 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 4th, 08:00:32 UTCMalabo
2017 April 6th, 20:00:02 UTCSetubal
2017 March 3rd, 08:00:19 UTCMalabo
2017 February 4th, 14:30:24 UTCSetubal
2016 November 9th, 08:00:10 UTCMalabo
2016 October 19th, 10:00:03 UTCSetubal
2016 January 23rd, 15:00:35 UTCBata
2016 January 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCSetubal
2015 December 2nd, 06:00:30 UTCMalabo
2015 August 8th, 12:00:27 UTCMalabo
More Of This Ship
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
MIKUE 3
© jdap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 708 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!