ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FASCINATION - IMO 9041253

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:FASCINATIONAdded:Aug 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9041253Hits:578
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Fascination / 9041253 at Miami 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Fascination
IMO:9041253
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309682000
Callsign:C6FM9
Former name(s):
- Fascination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,538 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:261 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°0’40.28” N, 63°2’48.64” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 216° (216°)
Destination:
Location:Bridgetown-barbados
Arrival:16th Aug 2017
11:06:07 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 7th, 10:12:59 UTCSt.thomas
2017 August 6th, 10:00:21 UTCSan Juan(pr)
2017 July 24th, 10:12:13 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 July 23rd, 10:00:20 UTCSan Juan P.r.
2017 July 17th, 10:12:18 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 July 16th, 10:00:25 UTCSan Juan P.r.
2017 July 15th, 10:12:06 UTCSt. Maarten
2017 July 10th, 10:12:56 UTCSt. Thomas
2017 July 8th, 10:12:09 UTCSt.maarten
2017 July 7th, 11:12:50 UTCSt.kitts
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
CARNIVAL FASCINATION
© Lyndon Henry
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!