ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LYS CHRIS - IMO 9041318

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:LYS CHRISAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9041318Hits:889
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Lys Chris / 9041318 outbound in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Astra
IMO:9041318
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304010285
Callsign:V2PY2
Former name(s):
- Elbetal (Until 2008 Nov 04)
- Lys Chris (Until 2007 Jun 12)
- Marie Chris (Until 1993 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,416 tons
Summer DWT:3,582 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© erwin willemse
ASTRA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 889 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!