ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EVERDAWN - IMO 7639719

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:frtrfred [View profile]Title:EVERDAWNAdded:Oct 15, 2016
Captured:November 01, 1984IMO:7639719Hits:513
Location:Port Huron, United States
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Loading bagged beans, at Port Huron Seaway Treminal, on Thanksgiving Day, 1984, for disaster relief, I think Ethiopia.

IMO corrected
(JS)
Vessel Identification
Name:Noor E Madina
IMO:7639719
Former name(s):
- Skyman (Until 2006 Oct)
- Everdawn (Until 1986 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,612 tons
Summer DWT:17,160 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SKYMAN
© Jan vanden Bos
Skyman
© simonwp
Skyman
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Syed Ali on Oct 16, 2016 07:42 (4 years ago)
Built 1977 By Hayashikane,Shimonoseki, Yard No.1217 Grt/Dwt: 12612 /17160
Built as EVERDAWN-86,
Thereafter
Skyman-06
Noor E Madina-10

Measures: 1K25, 2K15, 1B80, 4B10, 420 TEU, 17.160 dwt, Sulzer, 8.385 kW, 15,7 kn;
Broken Up at Alang, 13th Jan 2010
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!