ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEAWAY CONDOR - IMO 8111879

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rogério Cordeiro [View profile]Title:SEAWAY CONDORAdded:Jul 07, 2006
Captured:October 08, 2005IMO:8111879Hits:3,806
Photo Category: Cable and Pipelayers
Description:
Port of registry: Oslo
IMO: 8111879
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Acergy Condor
Type/class: Pipelayer
Built by: Werft Nobiskrug GmbH - Rendsburg in 1982
Photo place: Macaé field, in Rio de Janeiro (Brasil)
Date: 08/10/2005
Observations:

Photo by Rogério Cordeiro 8-)
Vessel Identification
Name:Seven Condor
IMO:8111879
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011194
Callsign:ELXL9
Former name(s):
- Acergy Condor (Until 2013 Nov)
- Seaway Condor (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Pipe Layer
Gross tonnage:8,506 tons
Summer DWT:2,950 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEAWAY CONDOR
© Arnes
SEAWAY CONDOR
© stephen-s
ACERGY CONDOR
© Erik Azevedo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,806 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!