ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARKLOW VALLEY - IMO 9048287

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:ARKLOW VALLEYAdded:Jul 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9048287Hits:660
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arklow Valley / 9048287 in the Ghent Canal 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Cemvale
IMO:9048287
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212109000
Callsign:C4JW2
Former name(s):
- Arklow Valley (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,894 tons
Summer DWT:4,257 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:6.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°29’12.35” N, 0°57’41.05” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.1kts, 256° (254°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury
Arrival:16th Oct 2017
17:00:47 UTC
Last update:
1 day 9 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 09:00:43 UTCEllesmere
2017 October 16th, 17:00:47 UTCTilbury
2017 October 11th, 17:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2017 October 7th, 08:00:02 UTCGoole
2017 October 5th, 14:00:53 UTCDordrecht
2017 September 27th, 16:00:15 UTCGoole
2017 September 26th, 02:30:05 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 22nd, 22:00:29 UTCTilbury
2017 September 21st, 15:00:00 UTCRotterdam
2017 September 18th, 17:00:14 UTCGoole
More Of This Ship
Cemvale
© Robbie Cox
Cemvale
© Robbie Cox
Fluvius Axe, Cemvale,
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 660 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!