ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERTHA - IMO 8137500

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:David Brown [View profile]Title:BERTHAAdded:Oct 19, 2016
Captured:July 23, 2016IMO:8137500Hits:675
Location:Maldon, United Kingdom
Photo Category: General cargo ships built before 1940 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
BERTHA arrived in the Blackwatwer over a year ago, firstly moored at Hythe Quay then onto the buoys at Northey Island. She is currently alongside the Downs at Maldon as seen here.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bertha
IMO:8137500
Former name(s):
- Eiland (Until 1984)
- Osten (Until 1981)
- Engelke Up De Mure, Meta, Anna Marie (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:104 tons
Summer DWT:221 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1909
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BERTHA
© jens smit
BERTHA
© jens smit
BERTHA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!