ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NAOS - IMO 9136137

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ironmonger [View profile]Title:NAOSAdded:Oct 20, 2016
Captured:October 20, 2016IMO:9136137Hits:675
Location:Odense, Denmark
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
20-10-2016 - MV Naos at Norgekaj, Port of Odense
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlantic Sun
IMO:9136137
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209275000
Callsign:C4PK2
Former name(s):
- Osterland (Until 2006 Sep 22)
- Sweder (Until 2003 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,848 tons
Summer DWT:4,258 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
47°49’43.54” N, 6°36’27.45” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 208° (208°)
Destination:
Location:Seville
Arrival:26th Apr 2018
03:00:37 UTC
Last update:
1 day 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 26th, 03:00:37 UTCSeville
2018 April 19th, 16:00:33 UTCRouen
2018 April 15th, 10:00:03 UTCAntwerpen
2018 April 2nd, 12:00:17 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 30th, 09:00:05 UTCDundalk
2018 March 28th, 01:00:18 UTCLiverpool
2018 March 25th, 01:00:20 UTCNew Ross
2018 March 19th, 23:00:22 UTCBirkenhead
2018 March 12th, 23:00:23 UTCLa Coruna
2018 March 7th, 22:00:37 UTCNewport
More Of This Ship
NAOS
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
NAOS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
NAOS
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Dеnis on Feb 17, 2017 17:46 (1 year ago)
Thanks for those, Bjorn!

Regards,
Denis
Bjørn Knudsen on Feb 17, 2017 09:08 (1 year ago)
Naos - IMO 9136137
Ship manager/Commercial manager:ATRICA-MARINE LTD
Wismari tn 34-1, 10136 Tallinn, Estonia.
since 15/04/2016
ISM Manager:ATRICA-MARINE LTD
Wismari tn 34-1, 10136 Tallinn, Estonia.
since 15/04/2016
Registered owner:RUMB SHIPPING LTD
Care of Atrica-Marine Ltd , Wismari tn 34-1, 10136 Tallinn, Estonia.
since 15/04/2016
Dеnis on Feb 17, 2017 08:04 (1 year ago)
Would like to know who's the owner/manager of this ship.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!