ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SLOMAN COMMANDER - IMO 9051595

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:SLOMAN COMMANDERAdded:Sep 15, 2009
Captured:IMO:9051595Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Sloman Commander / 9051595 in the Scheldt 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Reliance
IMO:9051595
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525025095
Callsign:JZPF
Former name(s):
- Red Reliance (Until 2014 Apr 30)
- Tunis (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mcl Tunis (Until 2013 Feb 14)
- Kas Commander (Until 2009 Apr 15)
- Nirint Commander (Until 2008 Nov 10)
- Sloman Commander (Until 2007 Mar 29)
- Delmas Congo (Until 2000 Dec)
- Comma (Until 2000 Mar)
- Sloman Commander (Until 1999 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,489 tons
Summer DWT:6,006 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Surabaja
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Dual class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLOMAN COMMANDER
© simonwp
NIRINT COMMANDER
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
TUNIS
© Jan Ove
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!