ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMY - IMO 7396733

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john white [View profile]Title:EMYAdded:Oct 21, 2016
Captured:July 12, 2016IMO:7396733Hits:547
Photo Category: Supply Ships/Tug Supplies/AHTS
Description:
1176gt
built 1976
laying alongside Musketier imo 9369514 at Krimpen Holland
Vessel Identification
Name:Gedeao
IMO:7396733
Flag:Cook Islands
Callsign:HP7032
Former name(s):
- Emy (Until 2013 Nov)
- Amy (Until 2012 Nov)
- Amy 18 (Until 2011 Feb)
- Vos Crusader (Until 2010 Dec)
- Viking Crusader (Until 2007 Jul)
- Britannia Crusader (Until 1997 Jan)
- Pan Salvor (Until 1991 Mar)
- Gute Salvor (Until 1990 Mar)
- Normand Engineer (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Offshore Supply Ship
Gross tonnage:1,176 tons
Summer DWT:803 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Emy
© Pilot Frans
Emy
© Pilot Frans
Emy
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 547 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!