ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ja Sunshine - IMO 9052331

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Ja SunshineAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9052331Hits:2,186
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Ja Sunshine / 9052331 in the Malacca Strait 2004

*42,551 g.t. LPG Carrier built 1994 by Kawasaki S.B. IMO No. added. Admin JJ*
Vessel Identification
Name:Jag Vishnu
IMO:9052331
Flag:India
MMSI:419000883
Callsign:AWGE
Former name(s):
- Ja Sunshine (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:42,551 tons
Summer DWT:49,353 tons
Length:223 m
Beam:36 m
Draught:6.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
15°25’53.16” N, 71°36’38.94” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 138° (139°)
Destination:
Location:Ras Laffan
Arrival:22nd Mar 2018
22:00:12 UTC
Last update:
25 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 22nd, 22:00:12 UTCRas Laffan
2016 October 26th, 14:30:55 UTCNew Mangalore
More Of This Ship
Jag Vishnu
© nmj
JAG VISHNU
© Sydney Sinclair
JA SUNSHINE
© Bruno Boissonneault
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,186 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!