ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALPHA AFOVOS - IMO 9221853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bendt nielsen [View profile]Title:ALPHA AFOVOSAdded:Oct 21, 2016
Captured:October 25, 2011IMO:9221853Hits:400
Location:Aarhus, Denmark
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
ALPHA AFOVOS in Port of Aarhus / Denmark.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alpha Afovos
IMO:9221853
Flag:Greece
MMSI:239802000
Callsign:SZSJ
Former name(s):
- Anangel Afovos (Until 2001 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:74,428 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Alpha Afovos
© nordwelle
Alpha Afovos
© hansfair
ALPHA AFOVOS
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!