ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IMAGINATION - IMO 9053878

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:IMAGINATIONAdded:May 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:9053878Hits:690
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Imagination / 9053878 at Miami 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Carnival Imagination
IMO:9053878
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309933000
Callsign:C6FN2
Former name(s):
- Imagination (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:70,367 tons
Summer DWT:7,180 tons
Length:260 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°41’14.54” N, 117°50’55.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.3kts, 86° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach
Arrival:22nd Oct 2017
11:54:37 UTC
Last update:
16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 3rd, 12:54:28 UTCLong Beach
2017 November 3rd, 15:00:43 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 22nd, 11:54:37 UTCLong Beach
2017 October 20th, 13:30:54 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 19th, 11:54:56 UTCLong Beach
2017 October 17th, 14:00:18 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 16th, 13:48:40 UTCCatalina
2017 October 15th, 11:54:00 UTCLong Beach
2017 October 10th, 14:00:38 UTCEnsenada
2017 October 9th, 13:48:59 UTCCatalina
More Of This Ship
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Frans Eykel
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Wil Weijsters
CARNIVAL IMAGINATION
© Tore Hettervik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!