ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Regent Star - IMO 9055709

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dave Medgett [View profile]Title:Regent StarAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:9055709Hits:655
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Regent Star / 9055709 leaving Dover 2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Fegulus
IMO:9055709
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314005000
Callsign:8PTX
Former name(s):
- Regulus (Until 2009 Oct)
- Regent Star (Until 2005 Feb)
- Nauru (Until 2000 Dec)
- Hornsound (Until 1995)
- Chiquita Nauru (Until 1994 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,374 tons
Summer DWT:10,545 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°57’22.36” N, 75°6’56.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.4kts, 337° (338°)
Destination:
Location:Wilmington
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
02:00:12 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 32 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 02:00:12 UTCWilmington
2018 April 10th, 01:00:09 UTCValparaiso
2018 April 1st, 09:00:13 UTCCristobal
2018 March 20th, 07:30:07 UTCGibraltar
2018 February 23rd, 18:00:55 UTCSfax
2018 February 18th, 14:00:50 UTCGibraltar
2018 January 20th, 04:00:48 UTCPto.bolivar
2018 January 17th, 07:00:49 UTCXbal
2017 December 11th, 02:00:58 UTCDz Mos
2017 December 9th, 23:00:51 UTCSfax
More Of This Ship
Fegulus
© Peter Lenderink
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fegulus
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 655 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!