ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OCEAN REGINA - IMO 5203023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:René Beauchamp [View profile]Title:OCEAN REGINAAdded:Oct 24, 2016
Captured:IMO:5203023Hits:1,150
Location:Montreal, Canada
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Blt at Kiel in 1956. Photo dated October 1971.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ionian Sea
IMO:5203023
Former name(s):
- Ocean Regina (Until 1973)
- Lancelot (Until 1963)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,696 tons
Summer DWT:13,570 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LANCELOT
© Paul Wille
OCEAN REGINA
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,150 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!