ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KMTC Tianjin - IMO 9315848

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vladimir Knyaz [View profile]Title:KMTC TianjinAdded:Oct 24, 2016
Captured:May 21, 2016IMO:9315848Hits:373
Location:Shanghai, China
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.malmo
IMO:9315848
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636090845
Callsign:A8GP6
Former name(s):
- Kota Permai (Until 2011 Sep)
- E.r.malmo (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Kota Permai (Until 2005 Jul 19)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,200 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°56’59.57” N, 129°5’4.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 206° (206°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:30th Jun 2020
03:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 45 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 2nd, 21:00:06 UTCKrpus
2018 August 23rd, 05:15:33 UTCSinpebga
2018 August 8th, 01:00:53 UTCPus
2018 July 31st, 09:00:05 UTCHkg
2018 July 26th, 06:00:51 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 22nd, 05:00:51 UTCPkg
2018 July 21st, 01:00:30 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 8th, 22:00:36 UTCPus
2018 July 3rd, 03:00:16 UTCHkg
2018 June 4th, 07:30:19 UTCSin Pebga
More Of This Ship
KMTC TIANJIN
© martin klingsick
KMTC Tianjin
© Vladimir Knyaz
E.R. MALMO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 373 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!