ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASWINTHA - IMO 9468566

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:seaweasel [View profile]Title:ASWINTHAAdded:Oct 24, 2016
Captured:October 22, 2016IMO:9468566Hits:155
Location:Duisburg (Ruhrort), Germany
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
Heading for the lock at Duisburg-Meiderich/Germany via Harbour Canal.
Length 110m beam 11,45m draught 3,13m
Tonnage : 2520 tons
Home port : Tholen (NL)
Main engine : ABC 6 MDZC (1800hp)
Callsign : PB 4108
MMSI : 244650699
Built in 2009 by shipyard Barkmet at Lovosice/CZ (casco) and completed by shipyard De Waal at Werkendam (NL)
ENI 02332474
Vessel Identification
Name:Aswintha
IMO:9468566
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244650699
Callsign:PB4108
ENI no.:02332474
Former name(s):
- Martin (Until 2009 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:5,000 tons
Summer DWT:2,514 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Tholen
Build year:2009
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Aswintha
© Michael Neidig
ASWINTHA
© bs1mrc
ASWINTHA
© bs1mrc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 155 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!