ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESSO BREGA - IMO 6905616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carlo martinelli [View profile]Title:ESSO BREGAAdded:Oct 25, 2016
Captured:March 01, 1970IMO:6905616Hits:1,050
Location:La Spezia, Italy
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built before 1980
Description:
MOORED LA SPEZIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Lng Palmaria
IMO:6905616
Former name(s):
- Fiorucci Test (Until 2006 May 08)
- Lng Palmaria (Until 2005 Sep 26)
- Snam Palmaria (Until 1999 May)
- Esso Brega (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lng Tanker
Gross tonnage:29,264 tons
Summer DWT:25,235 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LNG PALMARIA
© carlo martinelli
SNAM PALMARIA
© carlo martinelli
SNAM PALMARIA
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,050 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!