ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUBILEE - IMO 8314122

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:JUBILEEAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8314122Hits:3,334
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Henna
IMO:8314122
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248708000
Callsign:9HA2479
Former name(s):
- Pacific Sun (Until 2012 Aug)
- Jubilee (Until 2004 Oct)
- Amber Sun (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:47,678 tons
Summer DWT:6,753 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HEN
© Mick Warrick
HEN
© Mick Warrick
PACIFIC SUN
© rudy v
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jun 06, 2006 23:37 (11 years ago)
Very nice pic of this vessel!

rgds AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,334 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!