ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Nieuw Amsterdam - IMO 8024014

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:Nieuw AmsterdamAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8024014Hits:1,145
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:Thomson Spirit
IMO:8024014
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248368000
Callsign:9HA2336
Former name(s):
- Spirit (Until 2003 May)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2002 Jul)
- Patriot (Until 2002 Mar)
- Nieuw Amsterdam (Until 2000 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:33,930 tons
Summer DWT:4,129 tons
Length:214 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°55’20.64” N, 14°27’10.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.2kts, 308° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Igoumenitsa
Arrival:25th Jul 2017
03:30:30 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 4th, 08:00:03 UTCPiraeus
2017 August 28th, 04:50:09 UTCMessina
2017 July 25th, 03:30:30 UTCIgoumenitsa
2017 July 24th, 07:00:51 UTCTaranto
2017 July 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCMessina
2017 July 22nd, 05:00:48 UTCValleta
2017 July 17th, 06:30:11 UTCVenice
2017 July 16th, 05:00:04 UTCPula
2017 July 15th, 05:00:29 UTCKoper
2017 July 3rd, 05:00:26 UTCRijeka
More Of This Ship
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Emmanuel.L
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Graham Lowther
THOMSON SPIRIT
© Graham Lowther
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,145 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!