ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANDANTE - IMO 9354387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Carmelo F. (Carmelinho7) [View profile]Title:ANDANTEAdded:Oct 28, 2016
Captured:October 28, 2016IMO:9354387Hits:267
Location:Catania, Italy
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Call Sign : V2CL9
MMSI : 305041000
Gross tonnage : 9.962, DWT : 11.433
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua & Barbuda
Dimensions : 134,44 x 22,50 x 8,71 m
TEU : 868, Reefer points : 234
Main engine : MaK 9M43 _ Bhp.: 11.266, Kw.: 8.286, Service speed : 18,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (DEU). Yard No. 1237
Name of ship : MAX LINUS DEDE, 2015/10.
Former names : Max Linus Dede, 2007/06. Joanna Borchard, 2007/08. Max Linus Dede, 2008/08. Joanna Borchard, 2009/02.
Name of ship : ANDANTE, 2016/04.
Vessel Identification
Name:Joanna Borchard
IMO:9354387
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305041000
Callsign:V2CL9
Former name(s):
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2009 Feb 03)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 2008 Aug 08)
- Max Linus Dede (Until 2007 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,433 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANDANTE
© Marcus-S
ANDANTE
© Malte Classens
ANDANTE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 267 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!