ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORWEGIAN DREAM - IMO 9008419

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:NORWEGIAN DREAMAdded:Dec 21, 2007
Captured:IMO:9008419Hits:754
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
NCL's Norwegian Dream arriving for her maidencall at Amsterdam after her lengtening in 1998
Vessel Identification
Name:Superstar Gemini
IMO:9008419
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308272000
Callsign:C6LG5
Former name(s):
- Norwegian Dream (Until 2012 Aug 30)
- Dreamward (Until 1998 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:50,764 tons
Summer DWT:6,731 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°28’41.62” N, 119°48’47.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.8kts, 201° (201°)
Destination:
Location:Hong Kong
Arrival:24th Apr 2018
03:00:30 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 24th, 03:00:30 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 22nd, 21:00:20 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 18th, 20:00:46 UTCPenghu
2018 April 17th, 22:00:17 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 15th, 04:45:51 UTCMiyakojima
2018 April 11th, 02:20:03 UTCIshigaki
2018 April 10th, 22:00:52 UTCKaohsiung
2018 April 9th, 05:45:30 UTCHong Kong
2018 April 3rd, 21:00:57 UTCKaohshiung
2018 March 29th, 05:00:28 UTCKaoshiong
More Of This Ship
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
NORWEGIAN DREAM
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Pieter Inpyn on Apr 26, 2012 05:54 (6 years ago)
Rather useless to add these remarks to a photo uploaded in 2007. This member has left the site a few years ago.
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:26 (6 years ago)
Also, according to guidelines, it would be great to set the name to just "Norwegian Dream", and set the Capture date to 1998. Thank you :)
Guest on Apr 26, 2012 04:09 (6 years ago)
Thanks for a great photo! Can you please add IMO 9008419?
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 754 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!