Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Oceanic - IMO 5260679

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:OceanicAdded:Sep 01, 2008
Location:Port Canaveral, United States
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Premier Cruises

Vessel Identification
Name:The Oceanic
Former name(s):
- Oceanic (Until 2009 Aug)
- Starship Oceanic (Until 1998 Oct)
- Royal Oceanic (Until 1985)
- Oceanic (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:38,772 tons
Summer DWT:8,738 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Edson de Lima Lucas
© Mariusz J.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Robert J Smith on Jan 17, 2012 18:02 (4 years ago)
IMO 5260679
Previous post states Port Carnival
Michael Donaruma on Aug 11, 2011 15:55 (5 years ago)
Thank you so much for posting this photo, i have been looking for a picture of the oceanic in port canaveral for so long! Please post more if you have any. :)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,161 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!