ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DELMAS MASCAREIGNES - IMO 9204489

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:DELMAS MASCAREIGNESAdded:Sep 28, 2009
Captured:IMO:9204489Hits:784
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inwards for Felixstowe March 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bomar Rissen
IMO:9204489
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004831
Callsign:V7ZH9
Former name(s):
- Rissen (Until 2014 Jul 29)
- Wehr Rissen (Until 2013 Nov)
- Rissen (Until 2013 Oct)
- Wehr Rissen (Until 2013 Oct)
- Mol Utility (Until 2009 Jul)
- Wehr Rissen (Until 2007 Dec)
- Delmas Mascareignes (Until 2007 Nov)
- Cma Cgm Bougainville (Until 2004 Feb 24)
- Wehr Rissen (Until 1999 Dec 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:16,802 tons
Summer DWT:23,028 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:10.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°42’22.55” N, 25°48’1.16” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.9kts, 169° (166°)
Destination:
Location:Alexandria
Arrival:10th May 2017
18:00:52 UTC
Last update:
6 months 8 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 10th, 18:00:52 UTCAlexandria
2017 May 9th, 06:15:09 UTCHaifa
2015 November 28th, 11:00:08 UTCSingapore,
2015 October 20th, 08:00:07 UTCChittagong
2015 October 13th, 14:00:09 UTCPort Klang
2015 October 12th, 08:00:58 UTCSingapore-pwbga
2015 July 5th, 08:00:29 UTCSingapore>
2014 November 21st, 21:00:15 UTCOpl
2014 September 13th, 00:30:46 UTCSin Wbg A
2014 August 15th, 10:00:28 UTCSgsin Wbg A
More Of This Ship
DELMAS MASCAREIGNES
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BOMAR RISSEN
© martin klingsick
CMA CGM BOUGAINVILLE
© Frafo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Feb 26, 2007 03:24 (10 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this beautiful shot!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!