Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search


Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:TEDINGHAM [View profile]Title:CSCL NINGBOAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Outwards Cuxhaven March 2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Seaspan Ningbo
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
Former name(s):
- Cscl Ningbo (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:39,941 tons
Summer DWT:50,790 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°2’0.43” N, 122°53’48.91” E
Speed, course (heading):
0.7kts, 214° (276°)
Location:Cjk Anchorage
Arrival:1st Mar 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 1st, 12:00:27 UTCCjk Anchorage
2018 February 16th, 06:00:20 UTCCnxmn
2018 January 16th, 10:00:21 UTCCntao
2018 January 14th, 00:00:26 UTCCnsha
2017 December 31st, 18:00:14 UTCValencia
2017 October 21st, 09:30:07 UTCCnshk
2017 October 18th, 01:04:02 UTCCnsha
2017 September 22nd, 12:00:06 UTCSgsin
2017 September 21st, 12:15:59 UTCSgwpbga
2017 August 26th, 22:30:05 UTCBrssz
More Of This Ship
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
Seaspan Ningbo
© Pilot Frans
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Jeff Thoreson on May 08, 2005 20:32 (12 years ago)
Nice shot. A gray day.
Gaetan Spoormans on Feb 05, 2005 17:10 (13 years ago)
I suppose that this is the CSCL NINGBO instead of COSCO MINGBO
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,234 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!