ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREEN EGERSUND - IMO 8804567

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:GREEN EGERSUNDAdded:Oct 30, 2016
Captured:October 03, 2016IMO:8804567Hits:190
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arrival at Bangkok from Port Victoria
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Egersund
IMO:8804567
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311040500
Callsign:C6YO8
Former name(s):
- Snow (Until 2001 Jul 30)
- Wisida Snow (Until 2000 Sep)
- Erikson Snow (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:5,084 tons
Summer DWT:6,120 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Green Egersund
© Willem Oldenburg
Green Egersund
© Willem Oldenburg
Wisida Snow
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!