ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fedor Dostoevskiy - IMO 8506373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:Fedor DostoevskiyAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:8506373Hits:1,846
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Fedor Dostoevskiy leaving Amsterdam, june 1992
Vessel Identification
Name:Astor
IMO:8506373
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308214000
Callsign:C6JR3
Former name(s):
- Fedor Dostoevskiy (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Astor (Until 1988 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:20,704 tons
Summer DWT:3,498 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
50°26’7.63” N, 0°29’57.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.3kts, 69° (69°)
Destination:
Location:Tilbury / U.k
Arrival:20th Apr 2018
03:00:12 UTC
Last update:
6 minutes 41 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 20th, 03:00:12 UTCTilbury / U.k
2018 April 17th, 05:00:11 UTCLisbon / Portugal
2018 March 4th, 21:30:40 UTCBurnie Tasmania
2018 February 22nd, 21:00:34 UTCBurnie Tasmania
2018 February 20th, 21:00:48 UTCHobart Tasmania
2018 January 11th, 23:00:48 UTCFremantle/australia
2017 October 27th, 11:00:49 UTCCastries
2017 October 26th, 11:00:56 UTCSt.john's
2017 October 26th, 11:00:38 UTCSt.john's
2017 October 26th, 11:00:19 UTCSt.john's
More Of This Ship
ASTOR
© Michael Schindler
ASTOR & VACAMONTE
© GERALDINE
ASTOR
© Netty
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,846 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!