ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

F 2 - IMO 6507579

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bs1mrc [View profile]Title:F 2Added:Oct 31, 2016
Captured:October 03, 2016IMO:6507579Hits:212
Location:Bangkok, Thailand
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Thai bunkertanker on Chao Praya river
Vessel Identification
Name:F 2
IMO:6507579
Flag:Thailand
Callsign:HSJV
Former name(s):
- Mae Anong (Until 2008)
- Hamada Maru No.13 (Until 1976 Aug)
- Shotoku Maru No.2 (Until 1975)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:499 tons
Summer DWT:899 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Build year:1964
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
F 2
© bs1mrc
F 2
© Trakul Pumsnoh
F 2
© Trakul Pumsnoh
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 212 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!