ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Pearl - IMO 6622458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:PearlAdded:May 06, 2009
Captured:IMO:6622458Hits:779
Location:Phuket, Thailand
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
ex Pearl of Scandinavia, ex Finlandia

entering Phuket Island



Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Princess
IMO:6622458
Former name(s):
- Joy Wave (Until 2000 Nov)
- Oriental Pearl (Until 1999 Aug)
- Costa Playa (Until 1998)
- Pearl (Until 1995 Nov)
- Ocean Pearl (Until 1993 Dec)
- Pearl Of Scandinavia (Until 1988)
- Innstar (Until 1982)
- Finnstar (Until 1981)
- Finlandia (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:12,704 tons
Summer DWT:1,830 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
Builder (*):Stx Finland Helsinki
Helsinki, Finland
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN PRINCESS
© Gianpaolo
GOLDEN PRINCESS
© Jörg Ziegler
Finlandia
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 779 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!