Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Carina I - IMO 7232808

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Carina IAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Location:Kalmar, Sweden
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Carina I at Kalmar, Sweden
May 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Carina I
Former name(s):
- Frauke (Until 1990)
- Frauke Catharina (Until 1989 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,647 tons
Summer DWT:1,455 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Maritime Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
Carina I
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 17, 2006 20:09 (10 years ago)
1972 Peters,Wewelsfleth/548 Freighter 499

FRAUKE CATHARINA-89, Reederei Georg Peterson, HL, D> U in Dk;
Frauke-90, Rederi AB Uman, Karlshamn, Swe; Carina I-, Catharina Venture Sh Ltd, Valletta, Malta
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 697 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!