ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Eco Progress - IMO 9282948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:foggy [View profile]Title:Eco ProgressAdded:Mar 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9282948Hits:1,215
Location:Vancouver, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Eco Progress at Vancouver, BC. Canada
July 2004


IMO Added 9282948
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Stellar Atlantic
IMO:9282948
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305903000
Callsign:V2QM3
Former name(s):
- Atlant (Until 2014 May)
- Eco Progress (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,349 tons
Summer DWT:18,820 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°51’39.41” N, 34°38’16.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 344° (331°)
Destination:
Location:Ashdod
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
06:00:40 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 44 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 17th, 06:00:40 UTCAshdod
2018 April 9th, 08:00:59 UTCAlexandria
2018 March 16th, 03:00:32 UTCAntverpen
2018 March 11th, 14:02:15 UTCBilbao
2018 January 28th, 08:00:34 UTCIskenderula
2018 January 28th, 08:00:14 UTCIskenderun
2018 January 28th, 08:00:07 UTCIskenderun
2017 December 30th, 07:30:34 UTCPasirgudang
2017 December 29th, 09:00:00 UTCDunkerque
2017 December 19th, 09:00:02 UTCKaliningrad
More Of This Ship
Stellar Atlantic
© Rico Voss
Stellar Atlantic
© Daniel Eckhardt
STELLAR ATLANTIC
© vazee
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,215 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!