ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ROMANTICA - IMO 5030854

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bert pellegrom [View profile]Title:ROMANTICAAdded:Feb 02, 2005
Captured:IMO:5030854Hits:1,690
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built before 1950
Description:
2005 - Paradise Cruises

Vessel Identification
Name:Romantica
IMO:5030854
Former name(s):
- Romanza (Until 1991 May)
- Aurelia (Until 1971 Mar)
- Beaverbrae (Until 1954)
- Huascaran (Until 1947)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passenger/cargo Ship
Gross tonnage:9,511 tons
Summer DWT:4,810 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1939
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ROMANZA
© John Dunlea
AURELIA
© ChasB46
AURELIA
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
George.Schneider on Feb 20, 2013 04:05 (3 years ago)
This was IMO 5030854, which also sailed as HUASCARAN and BEAVERBRAE (Cargo) and AURELIA AND ROMANZA (Passenger.)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,690 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!